Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

Across the Benefice we have lots of events happening each month in our different village communities.

<< June

July

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
09:30 - 10:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough
09:30 - 10:30
Morning Prayer - Harberton
11:00 - 12:00
Holy Communion - Diptford
16:30 - 17:30
Evening Service - Halwell
16:30 - 18:00
Messy Church - Ugborough
16:30 - 17:30
Evening Service - Halwell
27


28
13:15
Collective Worship
29
13:15
Collective Worship
30
10:00 - 11:45
Ugborough Coffee Morning
10:00 - 13:00
Post Office - Ugborough
1
19:00
Bingo - Halwell & Moreleigh Village Hall
 
2
14:00 - 17:00
Diptford Fete - Diptford
15:15
Family Dog Show - Diptford Court
3
09:30 - 10:20
Holy Communion - Harberton
09:30 - 10:30
All Age Worship - Ugborough
11:00 - 11:50
Morning Prayer - Diptford
11:00 - 12:00
Holy Communion - Ermington
16:30 - 18:00
Lego Church Diptford Parish Hall
4
Ugborough Fair Week


5
Ugborough Fair Week
13:15
Collective Worship
6
Ugborough Fair Week
13:15
Collective Worship
7
Ugborough Fair Week
10:00 - 11:45
Ugborough Coffee Morning
10:00 - 13:00
Post Office - Ugborough
8
Ugborough Fair Week
18:30
Land Rover (and classic car rally)
9
12:00
Wedding - Ugborough
14:00
Ugborough Fair
10
09:30 - 10:30
Morning Prayer - Harberton
09:30 - 10:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough
11:00 - 11:45
Morning Prayer - Ermington
11:00 - 12:00
Holy Communion - Diptford
16:30 - 17:30
Craft Church Service - Halwell
11


12
13:15
Collective Worship
13
13:15
Collective Worship
14
10:00 - 11:45
Ugborough Coffee Morning
10:00 - 13:00
Post Office - Ugborough
15


16
12:00
Wedding - Ermington
17
09:30 - 10:30
Morning Praise - Ugborough
09:30 - 10:30
Holy Communion - Harberton
11:00 - 12:00
Holy Communion - Ermington
11:00 - 12:00
Morning Praise - Diptford
16:30 - 17:30
Evening Service - Harbertonford
18


19
13:15
Collective Worship
20
13:15
Collective Worship
21
10:00 - 11:45
Ugborough Coffee Morning
10:00 - 13:00
Post Office - Ugborough
22


23


24
09:30 - 10:30
Morning Service - Harberton
09:30 - 10:30
Holy Communion - Ugborough
11:00 - 12:00
Holy Communion - Diptford
11:00 - 11:45
Family Service - Ermington
16:30 - 17:30
Moreleigh Evening Service at Halwell
25


26
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury


27
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury
19:30
Archdeacon's Visitation - St John's Church, Totnes
28
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury
10:00 - 11:45
Ugborough Coffee Morning
10:00 - 13:00
Post Office - Ugborough
29
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury
12:00
MU Cathedral Prayers - Exeter Cathedral
13:30
Funeral - Diptford
30
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury


31
5th Sunday Benefice Service
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury
11:00 - 12:00
Benefice Holy Communion Service - Diptford
1
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury


 
2
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury
Craft Days - St Leonard's


 
3
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury
Craft Days - St Leonard's


 
4
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury
10:00 - 11:45
Ugborough Coffee Morning
10:00 - 13:00
Post Office - Ugborough
10:00 - 12:00
Churchwardens Meeting - Diptford Parish Hall
 
5
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury


 
6
Lambeth Conference - Canterbury


 

<< June